City hall

Federal Representatives
  
President Joseph Biden
White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC  20500
(202) 456-1111 - comments
(202) 456-1414 - switchboard
internet: www.whitehouse.gov
  Term ends
January, 2025

Senator Tammy Baldwin

Hart Senate Office Building, Room 709
Washington, DC  20510
(202) 224-5653
Internet: www.baldwin.senate.gov

Local Office:
633 W. Wisconsin Ave.,
Suite 1300
Milwaukee, WI  53203
(414) 297-4451
7th U.S.
Senate District

Senator Ronald Johnson

Hart Senate Office Building, Room 328
Washington, DC  20510
(202) 224-5323 voice
(202) 224-6965 fax
internet: www.ronjohnson.senate.gov

Local Office:
517 E. Wisconsin Ave.,
Suite 408
Milwaukee, WI  53202
(414) 276-7282 voice
(414) 276-7284 fax
7th U.S.
Senate District
Representative Gwen Moore
2252 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC  20515
(202) 225-4572
internet: gwenmoore.house.gov

Local Office:
250 E. Wisconsin Ave.,
Suite 950
Milwaukee, WI  53202
(414) 297-1140 voice
(414) 297-1086 fax
4th U.S. 
House District


State Representatives
  
Governor Tony Evers
115 East Capitol
Madison, WI  53702
(608) 266-1212
internet: evers.wi.gov/
email: EversInfo@wisconsin.gov
  Term ends
January, 2023

Senator Chris Larson

20 South, State Capitol
Madison, WI  53702
(608) 266-7505 voice
(608) 282-3547 fax
internet: legis.wisconsin.gov/senate/07/larson/
email: Sen.Larson@legis.wisconsin.gov
Local Address:
3261 S. Herman St.
Milwaukee, WI  53207
(414) 482-3315
Wisconsin Senate
District 7

Representative Christine Sinicki

P.O. Box 8953
Madison, WI  53708
(608) 266-8588 voice
(888) 534-0020 toll-free
internet: legis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/20/sinicki
email: Rep.Sinicki@legis.wisconsin.gov
Local Address:
3132 S. Indiana Ave.
Milwaukee, WI  53207
(414) 481-7667
Wisconsin Assembly
District 20


County Representative
  
Supervisor Steven Shea
Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N. 9th St., Room 201
Milwaukee, WI  53223
(414) 278-4222 voice
(414) 223-1380 fax
internet: county.milwaukee.gov/Shea
  Milwaukee County
District 8



Municipal Representatives

Click HERE to see a map of Cudahy's Aldermanic Districts,
with v
oting locations

Mayor Thomas Pavlic
City of Cudahy
5050 S. Lake Drive
Cudahy, WI  53110
(414) 769-2222
email: thomasp@ci.cudahy.wi.us 
  Elected
April, 2019

Alderperson Miranda Levy

4562 S. Packard Ave.
Cudahy, WI  53110
(414)  426-5471
email: mlevy@ci.cudahy.wi.us
  City of Cudahy
District 1

Alderperson Mike Johnson

3930 E. Grange Ave.
Cudahy, WI  53110
(414) 687-5242
email: johnsonm@ci.cudahy.wi.us
  City of Cudahy
District 2

Alderperson Paul Marifke

2911 E. Holmes Ave.
Cudahy, WI  53110
(414) 412-2191
email: pmarifke@ci.cudahy.wi.us
  City of Cudahy
District 3

Alderperson Jill Recely
6025 S. Meadow Ct.
Cudahy, WI  53110
(414) 747-9190 (H)
(414) 530-3385 (C)
email:  jillr@ci.cudahy.wi.us
  City of Cudahy
District 4

Alderperson Michele St. Marie-Boelkow

3966 E. Klieforth Ave.
Cudahy, WI  53110
(414) 483-2489
email: st.marie-boelkow.m@ci.cudahy.wi.us
  City of Cudahy
District 5


Please visit My Vote Wisconsin for election information